PDA

View Full Version : Korg Kronos with Reason



Kronos
01-31-2015, 05:46 PM
For anyone else out there using Reason with a Korg Kronos? May be we can start a thread and make a blog about using the Kronos with Reason.

Matt
02-01-2015, 12:28 AM
I am sorry but what is Kronus?

Kronos
02-01-2015, 12:58 AM
I guess you'd call it Korg's flagship workstation keyboard.

Gorgeous sounding pianos and synths and the best drum kit sounds and sequences I've heard.

Matt
02-01-2015, 01:35 AM
I guess you'd call it Korg's flagship workstation keyboard.

Gorgeous sounding pianos and synths and the best drum kit sounds and sequences I've heard.




Oooo that's right I totally missed that.... thanks. To use this synth with reason you just make a Midi Instrument and then hook your Synth up to Reason via Midi and adjust Mini Inputs/Outputs.

You could have 16 Midi Instruments setup in Reason and have each on it's own Midi I/O and then just setup your Sounds on each channel on your synth and you then can Rec/Edit Midi in the Reason
sequencer and even control CV on your synth.