PDA

View Full Version : Missing layers



topgun1
03-03-2015, 06:10 AM
Love the hd piano, anybody else missing 1st 3 layers? When mine loads, reason can't find the first 3 layers, still sounds great but just wondering what I'm doing wrong.

HDRefills.com
03-03-2015, 05:18 PM
Love the hd piano, anybody else missing 1st 3 layers? When mine loads, reason can't find the first 3 layers, still sounds great but just wondering what I'm doing wrong.

Which piano are you talking about? Remember one has 13 layers and the other has 7.

topgun1
03-03-2015, 05:39 PM
Well That settles that! Thank you....I was so excited about trying it I missed that fact. I got it during the give away in Feb. I like it so much I'm going back and purchase a copy to support you guys and your good work. Looking forward to your synth.

topgun1
03-03-2015, 05:44 PM
Hi Guys at HD, good to my word , I just purchased a copy (2RL79875DT967082G)
Thanks again for a great refill
Greg