PDA

View Full Version : Reason 5 set up problem



yahya19
06-14-2015, 09:41 PM
MAC OS X YOSEMITE I don't know what to do ;) Help Pleaase 103

Matt
06-14-2015, 10:03 PM
Welcome!

I do not think Reason 5 works in that version of OSX, you need to upgrade Reason is lacking in so many ways.

ARTL
05-28-2016, 04:42 PM
I have Yosimite and Reason 5 works for me.

Matt
06-02-2016, 04:57 AM
Reason 5 is only 32 bit and I believe Reason 6 was the first version to run on 32 bit and 64 bit OS's check out the link to a PH support page (https://www.propellerheads.se/support/user/reason/windows-troubleshooting/can-i-use-both-64-bit-and-32-bit-versions-of-reason-6essentialslimited-on-my-64-bit-windows-system/) that might be of help.