PDA

View Full Version : Phasing from 2 tracks



Alandalton
06-21-2015, 11:52 PM
Hi,
If I reamp a guitar twice and have the two different tracks (from 1 source track) I get a phasing sound.
How do I get rid of this phasing.
Thanks
Alan

vocoderboy
06-22-2015, 12:08 AM
i think maybe one of your tracks has gone out of sync try going into the re-amp track and moving it forward by a little until it matches the original recording.

brandtkalk
06-22-2015, 08:28 AM
http://www.reasonforums.com/attachment.php?attachmentid=116&stc=1




http://www.reasonforums.com/attachment.php?attachmentid=117&stc=1

http://www.reasonforums.com/attachment.php?attachmentid=118&stc=1

http://www.reasonforums.com/attachment.php?attachmentid=119&stc=1

Alandalton
06-23-2015, 10:50 AM
Great.
Thanks for the help guys.
Photos always make life so much easier.