PDA

View Full Version : General Question about the mix Channels.



Sceptny
01-03-2016, 05:51 PM
Hello,
i have the problem that if i drag any patch f.e. cmb, thor etc. into the Rack, sometimes reason automatically creates a new mixer channel for the patch and sometimes, most of the time it does not.I want it to rout up every time. Im using mac and reason 8.3, but i can't find anything in the options…:/

Sceptny
01-03-2016, 06:01 PM
Problem solved: Reason does not auto route effect to an mixing channel, my fault.

Osmose
01-04-2016, 02:51 PM
IF you hold shift when reason will stop auto routing ;)
But, there is an option in the options menu in which you can disable auto routing if you wanted.