PDA

View Full Version : bounce to rex



vocoderboy
11-05-2016, 05:52 AM
i wanna bounce audio to rex but the option is always greyed out

what am i doing wrong?

Osmose
11-05-2016, 12:49 PM
Correct me if im wrong but, i believe you need to double click the audio file so youŽll see al the slice markers. Then select all of them and then you can export them to a rex file

vocoderboy
11-06-2016, 11:05 PM
now i feel like an idiot!

Osmose
11-07-2016, 12:07 PM
haha no worries..

Matt
11-07-2016, 03:59 PM
Once in the marker edit mode you can edit the markers to make the perfect Rex Loop....pretty powerful and easy.